2022 Prize Winners of Each Age Group

2022-09-29 09:25:00
admin
Original
348

Prize Winners of Each Age Group -- Professional Category

Young Musician II

First Prize

Wilson Liu(Piano)USA

Young Musician III

First Prize

Isabella Xue(Piano)USA

Second Prize

Papitcha Vejmongkolkorng(Piano)Thailand

Third Prize

Calliope Smith(Violin)USA

Young Artist I

First Prize

Richelle Shi(Piano Duo)USA

First Prize

Rosabelle Shi(Piano Duo)USA

Second Prize

Yuqiao Chen(Piano)China

Third Prize

Anna Bray(Piano)USA

Third Prize

Bruce Ru(Violin)China

Young Artist II

First Prize

Dora-Ziyan Chen(Piano)USA

Second Prize

Sicheng Guo(Piano)China

Second Prize

Angelina Chen(Vocal)USA

First Prize

Alyssa Xu(Piano)USA

Concert Artist

First Prize

Bingyu Hu(Piano)China

Second Prize

Xiaolong Liu(Piano)China

Second Prize

Nayoung Kim(Violin)Korea

Second Prize

DongYeob Kang(Viola)Korea

Third Prize

April Amante(Vocal)USA

Prize Winners of Each Age Group -- Rising Star Category

Young Musician I

First Prize

Irene Gao(Piano)USA

Second Prize

Elfie Tong(Piano)Singapore

Third Prize

Kiyo Nai Yow Jia(Piano)Malaysia

Young Musician II

First Prize

Avery Armstrong(Piano)USA

First Prize

Gia Shin(Violin)USA

Second Prize

George Cheng(Piano)USA

Second Prize

Xinqi Jiang(Cello)China

Third Prize

Larisa Wangwittaya(Piano)Thailand

Third Prize

Pak Yui Alfie LO(Cello)China Hong Kong

Young Musician III

First Prize

Thannapas Luanpitpong(Piano)Thailand

First Prize

Raditya Muljadi(Piano)USA

*Best Performance of Work by an Asian Woman Composer

Second Prize

Ho Ngai Ting(Piano)China

Second Prize

Jeremy Liu(Piano)USA

Third Prize

Lars Jimin Han(Vocal)Korea

Third Prize

Kingston Davinson Lin(Violin)USA

Young Artist I

First Prize

Ryan Wang(Piano)Canada

Second Prize

Chu Jian Zhao(Flute)China

Second Prize

Hsin-Yuan Wu(Violin)Taiwan

Third Prize

Jacob Rockower(Piano)USA/Japan

Third Prize

Claire Rong(Piano)USA

Young Artist II

First Prize

Yixiu Lin(Piano)China

First Prize

Tabitha Mo(Flute)USA

Second Prize

Matthew Hahn(Piano)USA

Third Prize

Jeslyn Cai(Piano)USA

Third Prize

En Sarah Ho(Vocal)Singapore

Concert Artist

First Prize

Juyoung Ma(Vocal)Korea

First Prize

Sunju Kim(Flute)Korea

First Prize

Gvantsa Butskhrikidze(Violin)Georgia

First Prize

Lily Sullivan/ Mia Wimbiscus/ Myroslav Mykhailenko(Dando Piano Trio)USA

Second Prize

Zhisheng Wang(Piano)China

Second Prize

Nick Reeves(Cello)USA

Third Prizee

Trinity Fan(Piano)USA

Third Prize

Arielle Pollatschek(Violin)Israeli

Write a Comment
Comment will be posted after it is reviewed.

Contact Us

  • Phone: 1-785-764-3527
  • Email: cimc2018@gmail.com
  • Website: cimcusa.org
  • Organizer:International Institute of Piano Artistry
  • Co-organizers:Wheaton College and Milan Conservatory
  • Address:750 Commerce Plaza II Building 7400 West 110th Street, Overland Park KS 66210-2362 USA